NOMINEES

CONGRATULATIONS
to the amazing women across the state of North Carolina who have been nominated for this prestigious award since 2018!

NC Women Business Owners Hall of Fame Nominees:


Gale Adcock
Danielle (Dani) Almeyda
Cindy Anderson
Jessie Anderson - Inductee 2021
Carolina Aponte
Molly Arnold
Ann Bailey - Inductee 2019

Sherry K. Barretta
Sydney Batch - Inductee 2021
Julia Bennett
Jordan Boinest
Leah Brown - Inductee 2018

Kathryn Burrell
Lana Callaway
Mara Campulongo
Mary Cantando - Inductee 2018

Jenny Casagrande and Dawn Ohaver Moyer
Dawn S Chaney - Inductee 2020
Astrid Chirinos
Ashley Christensen - Inductee 2021
Nicole M. Clagett
Carrie B. Cook
Wendy Coulter - Inductee 2020
Mildred Council - Inductee 2018
Carolyn Marshall Covington - Inductee 2020
Carrie Cox
Linda Craft
Wilma W. Daniels
Deepika Dave
Jan Davis

Nancy Dorrier
Monica Doss
Mary Diener
Cindy Eckert (Whitehead) - Inductee 2019

Monica Edwards
Selena Einwechter
Sue Ellsworth
Linda Fair
Kellie Falk - Inductee 2020
Camisha Farris
Leslie Flowers
Judy Fourie
Lee Stevens Gravely, Frances and Susan Gravely
Barksdale "Dale" Halton - Inductee 2018
Wendy Fletcher Hardee - Inductee 2021
Robbie Hardy
Andrea Harris - Inductee 2019

Carnela Renee Hill
Janice Bryant Howroyd - Inductee 2018

Cathy Hunt
Darleen Johns
Lorraine Johnson
Maggie Kane
Linda S Leake
Karen LeVert
Jackie Locklear
Tricia Lucas
Elaine Lyerly
Elaine Marshall - Inductee 2018
Pat Martinez
Deborah Matthew
Del Mattioli
Jennifer McCall

Erika McCleave
Nancy McFarlane - Inductee 2019
Jess McLamb
Shelley-Ann McPhatter - Inductee 2021
Elizabeth Nisbet Miller - Inductee 2018

Mel Miller
Darelyn "DJ" Mitsch
Ashley Morrison
Barbara Mulkey
Olalah Njenga - Inductee 2020
Sheila Hale Ogle - Inductee 2018
Ursula Oglesby
Emily Parks
Carrie Peele
Sarah Perry
Fabi Preslar - Inductee 2019

Jael Rattigan
Rochelle Rivas
Judith Wilkes "Judy" Rose
Sara Garces Roselli - Inductee 2018

Dina Rousset
Sepideh (Sepi) Saidi
Gloria Shealey - Inductee 2018

Tiffany Short
Dr. LaTanya Simpson
Monica Smiley - Inductee 2021
Ashley Thomas - Inductee 2019
Kathleen E Volandt

Christine Walorz
Patti Williams
Beth Wood - Inductee 2020
Joan Zimmerman
Tammy Zukoski

CONGRATULATIONS
to the amazing women across the state of North Carolina who have been nominated for this prestigious award since 2018!


NC Women Business Owners Hall of Fame Nominees:


Gale Adcock
Danielle (Dani) Almeyda
Cindy Anderson
Jessie Anderson - Inductee 2021
Carolina Aponte
Molly Arnold
Ann Bailey - Inductee 2019
Sherry K. Barretta
Sydney Batch - Inductee 2021
Julia Bennett
Jordan Boinest
Leah Brown - Inductee 2018
Kathryn Burrell
Lana Callaway
Mara Campulongo
Mary Cantando - Inductee 2018
Jenny Casagrande and Dawn Ohaver Moyer
Dawn S Chaney - Inductee 2020
Astrid Chirinos
Ashley Christensen - Inductee 2021
Nicole M. Clagett
Carrie B. Cook
Wendy Coulter - Inductee 2020
Mildred Council - Inductee 2018
Carolyn Marshall Covington - Inductee 2020
Carrie Cox
Linda Craft
Wilma W. Daniels
Deepika Dave
Jan Davis
Nancy Dorrier
Monica Doss
Mary Diener
Cindy Eckert (Whitehead) - Inductee 2019
Monica Edwards
Selena Einwechter
Sue Ellsworth
Linda Fair
Kellie Falk - Inductee 2020
Camisha Farris
Leslie Flowers
Judy Fourie
Lee Stevens Gravely, Frances and Susan Gravely
Barksdale "Dale" Halton - Inductee 2018
Wendy Fletcher Hardee - Inductee 2021
Robbie Hardy
Andrea Harris - Inductee 2019
Carnela Renee Hill
Janice Bryant Howroyd - Inductee 2018
Cathy Hunt
Darleen Johns
Lorraine Johnson
Maggie Kane
Linda S Leake
Karen LeVert
Jackie Locklear
Tricia Lucas
Elaine Lyerly
Elaine Marshall - Inductee 2018
Pat Martinez
Deborah Matthew
Del Mattioli
Jennifer McCall
Erika McCleave
Nancy McFarlane - Inductee 2019
Jess McLamb
Shelley-Ann McPhatter - Inductee 2021
Elizabeth Nisbet Miller - Inductee 2018
Mel Miller
Darelyn "DJ" Mitsch
Ashley Morrison
Barbara Mulkey
Olalah Njenga - Inductee 2020
Sheila Hale Ogle - Inductee 2018
Ursula Oglesby
Emily Parks
Carrie Peele
Sarah Perry
Fabi Preslar - Inductee 2019
Jael Rattigan
Rochelle Rivas
Judith Wilkes "Judy" Rose
Sara Garces Roselli - Inductee 2018
Dina Rousset
Sepideh (Sepi) Saidi
Gloria Shealey - Inductee 2018
Tiffany Short
Dr. LaTanya Simpson
Monica Smiley - Inductee 2021
Ashley Thomas - Inductee 2019
Kathleen E Volandt
Christine Walorz
Patti Williams
Beth Wood - Inductee 2020
Joan Zimmerman
Tammy Zukoski